
ASICS
SUPERBLAST 2
Marathon workhorse, but loud and clunky at slow paces.

Running these analyses costs money. Buy through my links to help keep lights on! I may get a small commission.
Tried some New Balance More. The newest version. The amount is cushioning is almost scary. Might even be too much. Afraid to loose the feel of running with so much cushioning. Is that something that makes sense? I'll check out the Hola models!
New Balance More v6, comfy kahit 6'30 pace ok lang pero more than that nakakapagod na. Isa pa, mabigat. 315g 9US (M) hindi ko pa naitakbo more than 5km pero susubukan ko next long run. Zero to non-noticeable drop kaya medyo awkward noong first run ko kasi nasanay ako sa >6mm drop shoes. Overall satisfied naman ako, pwedeng pang easy daily runs or recovery runs. Ah pahabol, medyo mainit sa paa, wear breathable socks pero hindi naman uncomfy, ramdam lang na medyo mainit. Fit wise, TTS siya with slightly wide foot friendly, medyo narrow foot ko kaya medyo tricky magkaroon ng good lockdown.
I have the More v6, good shoe, it's the no brainer for you.
I have been impressed with the New Balance Fresh Foam X More V6. Highly cushioned and eat up long run miles. I also own and enjoy Vomero Plus but the More V6 seems to be a more plush ride while the Vomero Plus is like running on mini-trampolines 😊. Both good for long runs but in different ways.
The new balance More v6 is a solid option. Standard width does feel wider than others, but very very comfy. I use this as a recovery run shoe when my legs are really beat up and it feels like running with memory foam pillows on my feet. It actually feels even more plush walking vs running in them.
Only shoes I use for casual wear, work (on feet job) and running (recovery runs) is the MORE V6.
New Balance More V6. These things have spoiled wearing any casual/fashion shoes for anything other than short bouts. The softest, most protective things I've ever used. Surprisingly good for recovery runs, too - a decent amount of bounce/energy return for the stack, considerably lighter than the likes of the Vomero Premium.
I have the MORE V6 and it's literally spoiled my ability to wear any non-running/casual shoes - the softness and comfort in the midsole is sublime. Yeah, they are heavy compared to a lot of running shoes (but actually not drastically for the sheer amount of foam), and absolutely no good for anything out of Z2 or low Z3 - but for what they are designed for, they do it very well.
Just got a pair of heavily discounted More V6's that I originally intended to use purely as a walking/standing shoe, but actually found really nice for zone 2/recovery work. Super soft, but not to the point of fully sinking in (probably helps that I'm ~148lbs), not as heavy as they should be for the monster stack height, plenty stable and ideal for my mid-foot strike, comfortable upper for the season... Though I don't think I'd want to run in them during the Summer!

ASICS
SUPERBLAST 2
Marathon workhorse, but loud and clunky at slow paces.

Nike
Vomero Plus
Ultra-comfortable for long runs, but too bulky for speed.

Saucony
Endorphin Pro 4
Stable race shoe, versatile, but narrow fit, lacks bounce.

ASICS
Megablast
Very durable and versatile, but narrow toe box, causes blisters.

Mizuno
Neo Zen
Plush and versatile, but can be too soft and unstable.

Ranked #1
Brooks - Glycerin GTS 22

Ranked #1
Puma - Velocity NITRO™ 4

Ranked #1
ASICS - SUPERBLAST 2

Ranked #1
ASICS - SUPERBLAST 2

Ranked #1
ASICS - SUPERBLAST 2

Ranked #1
Nike - Vomero Plus